HOLY CROSS SCHOOL
Durjoynagar, Airport Road, Agartala West Tripura-799009, India.
(Affiliated to ICSE & ISC)

Bus Services

 

HOLY CROSS SCHOOL , AGARTALA - BUS ROUTE

Bus No.1 (M.S)

  • Border Gol Chakra 6.35 am
  • Joyguru Bagan 6.37 am
  • Wood Mill 6.40 am
  • Pyari Master Bagan 6.42am
  • Food Office 6.45 am
  • Fire Service 6.46 am
  • School 7.10 am

Bus No.1 (N.S)

  • Border Gol Chakra 10.45 am
  • Joyguru Bagan 10.48 am
  • Kalibari 10.50 am
  • Pyari Master Bagan . 10.52 am
  • Food Office 10.55 am
  • Fire Service 11.00 am

Bus No.2 (M.S)

  • Chittaranjan Road 6.30 am
  • MBB Club 6.33 am
  • Lotus Club 6.35 am
  • Star Hotel 6.47 am
  • Capital Complex-1(Ginger)6.55 am
  • School 7.00 am

Bus No.2 (N.S)

  • Chittaranjan Road 10.40am
  • MBB Club 10.45 am
  • Ramthakur Sangha 10.50 am
  • Lotus club 10.52 am
  • Agartala Hospital 10.55 am
  • School 11.00 am

Bus No.3 (M.S)

  • Science Building 6.35 am
  • MBB College 6.36 am
  • College Lake 6.37 am
  • Shib Nagar (Bandan) 6.40 am
  • Flower Club 6.42 am
  • Lal Bahadur Club 6.54 am
  • Life Line 6.55am
  • Mora Chowmuhani 6.56 am

Bus No.3 (N.S)

  • Science Building 10.45 am
  • MBB College 10.46 am
  • College Lake 10.47 am
  • Shib Nagar (Bandan) 1050 am
  • Life Line 10.57 am
  • Mora Chowmuhani 10.58. am
  • Ginger 11.00am
  • Capital Complex -( I) 11.03 am

Bus No. 4 (M.S)

  • Ram Thakur Sangha 6.30 am
  • Ganaraj Chowmani 6.35 am
  • North Gate 6.45 am

Bus No. 4 (N.S)

  • Ganaraj Chowmani 10.45 am
  • Lal Bahadur Club 10.47 am
  • Bulagiri 10.50 am
  • Visa Office 10.55am

Bus No.5 (M.S)

  • Auxilium school 6.25am
  • 79 Tilla, Power House 6.30am
  • Doctors' Quarters 6.33 am
  • Cancer Hospital 6.35 am
  • IT - ( 1 -2) 6.40 am
  • G.B Bus Stand 6.45 am
  • Shyamali Bazar 6.47 am
  • Shyamali Bazar Qtr 6.48 am
  • Kunjaban Post Office 6.50 am

Bus No.5 (N.S)

  • Auxilium school 10.45 am
  • Doctors' Quarters 10.46 am
  • 79 Tilla, Power House 10.48 am
  • Cancer Hospital 10.51 am
  • IT - ( 1 -2 ) 10.55 am
  • G.B Bus Stand 10.58 am
  • Shyamali Bazar 11.00 am
  • Shyamali Bazar Qtr 11.02 am
  • Kunjaban Post Office 11.05 am
  • School 11.15 am

Bus No. 6 (M.S )

  • Ramthakur Asm(1-3) 6.30 am
  • Blue Lotus (1 -3) 6.32 am
  • Dhaleswar 6.35 am
  • Kranti Club 6.37 am
  • Purbasa 6.40 am
  • Visa Office 6.50am
  • School 7.00 am

Bus No. 6 (N.S )

  • Ramthakur Asm (1-3) 10.30 am
  • Blue Lotus (1 -2) 10.32 am
  • Dhaleswar 10.35 am
  • Purbasa 10.40 am
  • North Gate 10.45 am
  • Budhamandir 10.50 am
  • Gurkhabasti 10.55 am

Bus No.7 (M.S)

  • Jain Textiles 6.35 am
  • Head P.O 6.36 am
  • Rupasree Cin. Hall 6.38 am
  • Netaji Chowmuhani 6.40 am
  • Ramkrishna 6.42 am
  • Gandhighjat 6.44 am
  • Agricultural Office 6.45 am
  • Dainiksambad 6.47 am
  • Bholagiri 6.59 am
  • Capital Complex-2 7.00 am

 

Bus No.7 (N.S)

  • Jain Textiles 10.50 am
  • Rupasree Cinema Hall 10.52 am
  • Netaji Chowmuhani 10.54 am
  • Ramkrishna 10.55 am
  • Gandhighat -1 10.56 am
  • Gandhighat -2 10.57 am
  • School 11.15 am

Bus No. 8 (M.S)

  • Mola Nagar 6.30 am
  • Jogendra Nagar Sch. 6.33 am
  • Vidyasagar Chow 6.35 am
  • Vidyasagar Bridge 6.37 am
  • College Tilla Bridge 6.38 am
  • Gandhi School 6.40 am
  • Modern Club 6.42 am
  • Shibnagar - (1) 6.45am
  • School 7.05 am

 

Bus No. 8 (N.S)

  • Bankumari 10.45 am
  • Jogendra Nagar Sch. 10.50 am
  • Vidyasagar Chow 10.52 am
  • Vidyasagar Bridge 10.55 am
  • College Tilla Bridge 10.58 am
  • Gandhi School 11.00 am
  • Shibnagar - (1) 11.02 am
  • Modern Club 11.05 am

 

 

Bus No. 9 (M.S)

  • Satyanarayan Chow 6.40 am
  • Abhoynagar Bazar 6.42 am
  • Abhoynagar Post Off 6.45 am
  • New Star Club 6.47 am
  • Jagatpur Entrance 6.50 am
  • A.G Quarter 6.55 am
  • School 7.05 am

Bus No. 9 (N.S)

  • Abhoynagar Post Off 10.53 am
  • New Star Club 10.56 am
  • Jagatpur Entrance 10.58 am
  • Old H.C
  • AG Qtr. 11.00 am
  • School 11.15 am

BUS NO. 10 (M.S)

  • Womans College 06.40 am
  • Rabindra Bhavan 06.42 am
  • Bidhurkarta Chow 06.44 am
  • Kadamthali 06.45 am
  • Magnet club 6.47 am
  • Bijoykumar School 06.50 am
  • Gurkhabasti - 1 07.00 am
  • Gurkhabasti - 2 07.00 am
  • School 07.05 am

BUS NO. 10 (N.S)

  • Womans' College 10.45 am
  • Rabindra Bhavan 10.47 am
  • Bidhurkarta Chow 10.50 am
  • Kadamthali 10.52 am
  • Magnet Club 10.54 am
  • Bijoykumar School 10.57 am
  • Litchubagan 11.05 am
  • High Court

Bus No. 11 (M.S)

  • Magnet Club 6.43 am
  • Advisor Chowmuhani 6.50 am
  • Royal Guest House 6.55 am
  • School 7.05 am

Bus No. 11 (N.S)

  • Advisor Chowmuhani 11.00 am
  • Royal Guest House 11.05 am

Bus No. 12 (M.S)

  • Agriculture Office 6.00am
  • Fisheries 6.10am
  • Uttamnagar 6.25am
  • PTC Qtrs 6.30am
  • PTC 6.32am
  • Narsingarh 6.35am
  • Narayanpur 6.40am
  • Airport 6.42am
  • Usha Bazar 6.45am
  • Bharat Ratna club 6.46am
  • Pipe company 6.47am
  • Chinayoni 6 . 48am

Bus No. 14 (M.S)

  • Durga Chow 1,2- 6.35 am
  • Deep Ice Cream 6.40 am
  • Mehar Kalibari 6.45am
  • Lake Chow1-2 6.50 am
  • Hardan Sangha 6.55 am

Bus No. 14 (N.S)

  • Durga Chow1& 2 10.55 am
  • Ker Chowmuhani 10.58am
  • Nutan Palli 11.00 am
  • Deep Ice Cream 11.05 am
  • Mehar Kalibari 11.08 am
  • Lake Chow 1-2 11.10 am
  • Deam Sagar 11.12 am

BUS NO. 15 (M.S)

  • Ramnagar 3 - 7 06.40 am
  • Durga chow bridge 06.50 am
  • Bhatti Abhoynagar 06.52 am
  • Elbert Club 06.54 am
  • Mailakala 06.55 am
  • Barjala Thahasil 06.57 am
  • Mohan Club 06.58 am
  • Barjala School 06.59 am
  • Barjala North 07.00 am
  • School 07.05 am

BUS NO. 15 (N.S)

  • Ramnagar 3-7 10.45 am
  • Durga Chow bridge 10.55 am
  • Bhatti Abhoynagar 10.57 am
  • Elbert Club 10.59 am
  • Mailakala 11.00 am
  • Kalimandir 11.02 am
  • Barjala South 11.05 am
  • Barjala North 11.08 am

BUS NO. 16 (M.S)

  • Belthala K bari ,D.gate 06.30 am
  • Bardwali School 1,2- 06.35 am
  • Milan Sangha 06. 37 am
  • Chowdhuri Mill 06.39 am
  • BhattaPukur 06.42 am
  • Ram Nagar 7 06.50 am

BUS NO. 16 (N.S)

  • Belthala K.bari,D gate 10.45am
  • Bardwali School 1,2- 10.47 am
  • Milan Sangha 10.49 am
  • Chowdhuri Mill 10.52 am
  • Bhatta Pukur 10.55 am
  • Ram Nagar 7 11.10 am

 

Bus No. 17 (M.S)

  • Ashram Chow 06.30 am
  • Kalyani 06.32 am
  • Dhaleswar School 06.34 am
  • Priya Electricals 06.35 am
  • Kamarpukkur 06.37 am
  • Moth Chow Bazar 06.38 am
  • Sanitala 06.42 am
  • School 07.05 am

Bus No. 17 (N.S)

  • Ashram Chow 11.00 am
  • Kalyani 11.02 am
  • Dhaleswar School 11.04 am
  • Priya Electricals 11.05 am
  • Joyguru 11.07 am
  • Kamarpukkur 11.08 am
  • Moth Chow Bazar 11.11 am
  • Flowers Club 11.12 am
  • Sanitala 11.15am

BUS NO. 19 (M.S)

  • ONGC near ATM 06.15 am
  • Sidhi Ashram - 1 06.25 am
  • SBSNL Qtr Complex 6.27 am
  • Badarghat - 1 - 3 06.30 am
  • Milan Chakra 06.32 am
  • TV Centre 06.35 am
  • Drop Gate 6.37 am
  • Ramnagar 6. 06.45 am
  • School 07.05 am

BUS NO. 20 (M.S)

  • Goal Bazar 06.35 am
  • Kush Mahal 06.36 am
  • Shankasree 06.337am
  • RMS 1 06. 40 am
  • RMS - 2 06.41 am
  • TRTC via K.nagar 06.45 am
  • Hindi School 06.50 am
  • School 07.05 am

BUS NO. 20 (N.S)

  • TRTC 10.47 am
  • RMS -1, 2 10.49 am
  • Goal Bazar 10.51am
  • Kush Mahal 10.53 am
  • Shankasree 10.54 am
  • Hindi School 11.07 am
  • School 11.15 am

 

Bus No.21 (M.S)

  • Ranibazar `` 6.20 am
  • Guramura Bridge 6..22 am
  • Bridi Nagar 6.23 am
  • Dulara 6.27 am
  • Koirpur(1 -3) 6.30 am
  • Kashipur Mariam nagar 6.35 am
  • Kashipur Fontawha Club 6.35 am
  • Reshan Bagan 6.36 am
  • Tata Motors 6..37 am
  • Ashram Chowmani 6.38 am

Bus No.21 (N.S)

  • Ranibazar 11.00 am
  • Dulara 11.05 am
  • Koirpur ( 1- 3) 11.06 am
  • Kashipur moria nagar 11.07 am
  • KashipurFontuwha club 11.10 am
  • Reshan Baganaaa 11.11 am
  • Tata Motors 11.12 am
  • Ashram Chowmani 11.13 am
  • Post office Dhaleswar 11.15 am
  • Prantik Club 11.17 am
  • Jail Khanna 11.23 am

Bus No.22 (M.S)

  • BhagavanTha. Chow 06.35 am
  • Valgan Club 06.40 am
  • Madhyabanamalipur -1 06.43 am
  • Madhyabanamalipur-2 06.44 am
  • Lalbahadur chow. 06.47 am
  • Kaman Chowmuhani 06.50 am
  • School 07.05 am

 

Bus No.22 (N.S)

  • Bhagavan Tha. Chow 10.45 am
  • Valgan Club 10.47 am
  • Madhyabanamalipur -1 10.49 am
  • Madhya Banamalipur -2 10.50 am
  • Lal Bahadur Chow. 10.52 am
  • Kaman Chowmuhani 10.55 am
  • School 11.05 am

BUS NO. 23 (M.S)

  • Rabindra Palli 06.30 am
  • State Bank 06.32 am
  • Melarmath 06.35 am
  • Joynagar 06.40 am
  • Ker chowmuhani 06.42am
  • Gitanjali 06.43am
  • Schoo 07.00 am

BUS NO. 23 (N.S)

  • Magnet Club 10.30am
  • Joynagar 10.50 am
  • Melarmath 10.55 am
  • State Bank 10.57 am
  • Rabindra Palli 11.00 am

 

BUS NO. 24 (N.S)

  • Satyanarayan Chowmani 10.30am
  • Abhoynagar Bridge 10.35am
  • Bhagavan Thakur Chow 10.40am
  • Haradhan Sangha 10.45am

BUS NO. 25 (N.S)

  • ONGC ATM 10.20 am
  • Sidhi Ashram - 1 10.40 am
  • Sidhi Ashram - 2 10.56 am
  • Badarghat - 1 - 3 11.00 am
  • Milan Chakra 11.04 am
  • T.V. Centre 11.05 am
  • Drop Gate 11.10 am

BUS NO. 26 (M.S)

  • Satsangha 6.35 am
  • Colonel Chowmani 6.40 am
  • M.L Saha 6.35 am
  • Ramnagar-2 6.37 am
  • Budhamandir 6.42 am

BUS NO. 26 (N.S)

  • Colonel Chowmani 10.25 am
  • M.L Saha 10.27 am
  • Gitanjali 10.29 am
  • Ramnagar-2 10.31 am
  • Satsangha 10.50 am

 

 

 

Copyright © Holy Cross School Agartala, Tripura, India . All Rights Reserved. | Administrator Login